Rolling Match %
84.5%
over 13 matches
Rolling Match %
84.5%
13 matches
Matches logged
13
Public scorebook
Penalty rate
0.34 /stage
Typical — room to tighten
Projected next
DM
Trend-based
Recent matches
13 shown · 41 pens| Date | Match | Match % | Raw Time | Final | PD | Pens |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | B&H IDPA CHAMPIONSHIP 2026 | 84.3% | 197.48s | 200.48s +3 | 3 | ✓ |
| 2026-08-21 | EDCC BiH premier match | 96.0% | 99.91s | 108.91s +9 | 9 | ✓ |
| 2026-05-23 | SERBIAN NATIONAL IDPA CHAMPIONSHIP 2026 - TIER 3 - IDPA SERBIA Sanctioned | 79.7% | 230.75s | 243.75s +10 | 10 | 3(0/0/3) |
| 2026-05-02 | METE GRAND TOURNAMENT 2026 TIER-2 | 84.5% | 232.81s | 243.81s +6 | 6 | 1(1/0/0) |
| 2026-02-14 | 14 Şubat Mete Maç | 82.8% | 71.46s | 93.46s +13 | 13 | 9(0/0/9) |
| 2025-12-20 | Sarajevo IDPA Winter games 2025 | 81.1% | 168.94s | 170.94s +2 | 2 | ✓ |
| 2025-11-08 | Natalijina Ramonda Cup 2025 | 83.4% | 154.00s | 160.00s +6 | 6 | ✓ |
| 2025-09-19 | Balkan Cup 2025 tier 3 powered by Canik Sanctioned | 78.1% | 224.02s | 244.02s +4 | 4 | 11(0/5/6) |
| 2025-06-21 | B&H IDPA National Championship 2025 Tier II powered by Springfield Sanctioned | 75.9% | 179.26s | 186.26s +7 | 7 | ✓ |
| 2025-05-16 | METE GRAND TOURNAMENT 2025 TIER-2 | 74.3% | 196.74s | 214.74s +12 | 12 | 6(0/0/6) |
| 2025-05-09 | SERBIAN NATIONAL IDPA CHAMPIONSHIP 2025 - TIER 3 Sanctioned | 66.3% | 267.85s | 292.85s +14 | 14 | 11(0/5/6) |
| 2024-12-21 | Sarajevo Winter IDPA Games 2024 | 68.7% | 165.50s | 173.50s +8 | 8 | ✓ |
| 2024-10-26 | 2024 TURKISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY CANIK | 58.3% | 384.09s | 389.09s +5 | 5 | ✓ |
Match % trend
Last 13Each dot is one match. Vertical axis = Match % — the shooter's final score relative to the match winner (100% = won the match). Dashed bands mark class thresholds for IDPA: MM 50%, SS 70%, EX 79%, MA 89%, DM 95%. A rising trend means the gap to the winner is closing over time.
Performance snapshot
Rolling Match %
ⓘ84.5%
13 matches
Efficiency
ⓘ79.1%
accuracy × speed
Consistency
ⓘ0.57
1 = locked-in
Penalty Rate
ⓘ0.34 /stage
typical — room to tighten
Efficiency curve (speed vs accuracy)
ⓘEach dot is one match. X = average seconds per stage (lower = faster). Y = accuracy proxy (1 − points-down / 120, higher = cleaner). The green quadrant is the goal: fast and accurate. Dots drifting right mean slower runs; dots dropping mean accuracy slipped.
Tactical skills
Radar of average normalized stage score (0–1) across the three tactical stage types: long courses (movement, multiple positions), speed shoots (close, fast), and classifiers (standards drills). A balanced shape means well-rounded; a spike flags where to drill next.
Penalty trends
1
10
30
7 / 13
Bars stack penalties per match (Misses, No-Shoots, Procedurals). Tall bars = expensive matches. Track the trend, not any single match.
Division standing
Top 33%CARRY OPTICS
Beats 67% of the CARRY OPTICS field on average
12 matches
avg field 32
Field beaten per match
Best: 2nd of 26
What-if simulator · clean vs aggressive
Where would you have placed if you shot the same matches without any penalties or points-down, versus shooting 10% faster but dropping twice the points? Holding the rest of the field fixed.
| Match | Actual | Clean (0 PD, 0 pen) | Aggressive (+10% pace) |
|---|---|---|---|
B&H IDPA CHAMPIONSHIP 2026 2026-09-18 · IDPA · 119 shooters | 5 84.3% | 5 ±0 85.6% | 3 ▲ 2 92.4% |
EDCC BiH premier match 2026-08-21 · IDPA · 41 shooters | 3 96.0% | 1 ▲ 2 100.0% | 3 ±0 98.0% |
SERBIAN NATIONAL IDPA CHAMPIONSHIP 2026 - TIER 3 - IDPA SERBIA 2026-05-23 · IDPA · 191 shooters | 11 79.7% | 7 ▲ 4 84.2% | 7 ▲ 4 84.0% |
METE GRAND TOURNAMENT 2026 TIER-2 2026-05-02 · IDPA · 147 shooters | 10 84.5% | 5 ▲ 5 88.5% | 2 ▲ 8 89.9% |
14 Şubat Mete Maç 2026-02-14 · IDPA · 20 shooters | 4 82.8% | 1 ▲ 3 100.0% | 10 ▼ 6 66.5% |
Sarajevo IDPA Winter games 2025 2025-12-20 · IDPA · 72 shooters | 9 81.1% | 6 ▲ 3 82.1% | 3 ▲ 6 89.2% |
Natalijina Ramonda Cup 2025 2025-11-08 · IDPA · 129 shooters | 7 83.4% | 4 ▲ 3 86.6% | 4 ▲ 3 89.4% |
Balkan Cup 2025 tier 3 powered by Canik 2025-09-19 · IDPA · 129 shooters | 27 78.1% | 13 ▲ 14 85.1% | 25 ▲ 2 79.8% |
B&H IDPA National Championship 2025 Tier II powered by Springfield 2025-06-21 · IDPA · 89 shooters | 13 75.9% | 9 ▲ 4 78.9% | 6 ▲ 7 81.4% |
METE GRAND TOURNAMENT 2025 TIER-2 2025-05-16 · IDPA · 96 shooters | 13 74.3% | 7 ▲ 6 81.1% | 11 ▲ 2 75.7% |
SERBIAN NATIONAL IDPA CHAMPIONSHIP 2025 - TIER 3 2025-05-09 · IDPA · 209 shooters | 80 66.3% | 50 ▲ 30 72.5% | 74 ▲ 6 67.5% |
Sarajevo Winter IDPA Games 2024 2024-12-21 · IDPA · 84 shooters | 28 68.7% | 15 ▲ 13 72.1% | 14 ▲ 14 73.0% |
2024 TURKISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY CANIK 2024-10-26 · IDPA · 117 shooters | 61 58.3% | 59 ▲ 2 59.1% | 38 ▲ 23 64.0% |
Projections hold the rest of the field constant. Clean removes your actual penalty seconds / dropped points; aggressive lifts your pace by 10% and doubles your points-down. A reasonable approximation of the speed-vs-accuracy trade-off — not a re-scoring of every stage.
Where the match was lost
Penalty totals and the overall places they cost — pick a single match to drill in, or keep the aggregate view across all of your recent matches.
All 13 matches
Places lost
−89
Misses
1
Shots that didn't connect
No-shoots / HNT
10
Non-threat hits
Procedurals / PE
30
Rules / fault-line errors
Points down
99
C / D zone hits accumulated
Distribution
Places lost per match
80→50
−30 places to penalties
27→13
−14 places to penalties
28→15
−13 places to penalties
13→7
−6 places to penalties
10→5
−5 places to penalties
11→7
−4 places to penalties
13→9
−4 places to penalties
4→1
−3 places to penalties
9→6
−3 places to penalties
7→4
−3 places to penalties
3→1
−2 places to penalties
61→59
−2 places to penalties
5→5
no places lost
AI Coach
Personalised coaching insights based on your match history — coming soon.
Your scorebook, in public
Build a portfolio that earns sponsors.
Import your PractiScore history once. Get a public page, AI coaching insights, and a dashboard that updates after every match.
